Abu Dhabi T10 League 2021: Squads, Fixtures, Timings, Broadcasters, Live Streaming.

Shortest format of the cricket is back, Let’s see who are in which team. All matches will be played at the Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium in Abu Dhabi.

The tournament will consist of 8 Teams divided into 2 groups.

Matches will be in a 10 over per side format the tournament will run in a round-robin format followed by semi-finals and finals. Each bowler only gets 2 overs per game and Powerplay lasts 3 overs with a maximum of 2 players allowed outside the 30-yard circle, after the 3 overs, a maximum of 5 players allowed outside the circle.

Squads & Groups

Group A

Maratha Arabians

Bangla Tigers

Delhi Bulls

Northern Warriors

Group B

Deccan Gladiators

Qalandars

Team Abu Dhabi

Pune Devils

Maratha Arabians Squad

Taskin Ahmed, Muktar Ali, Laurie Evans, Amjad Gul, Mohammad Hafeez, Mosaddek Hossain, Sompal Kami, Shoaib Malik, Ishan Malhorta, Maroof Merchant, Syed Shah, Abdul Shakoor, Pravin Tambe

Delhi Bulls Squad

Sheraz Ahmad, Ravi Bopara, Dwayne Bravo, Amad Butt, Dushmantha Chameera, Kashif Daud, Fidel Edwards, Rahmanullah Gurbaz, Ali Khan, Evin Lewis, Adam Lyth, Waqas Maqsood, Mohammad Nabi, Sherfane Rutherford, Waqar Salamkheil, Dasun Shanaka, Nyeem Young, Tom Abell

Bangla Tigers Squad

Noor Ahmad, Qais Ahmad, Johnson Charles, Fazalhaq Farooqui, Andre Fletcher, Mahedi Hasan, Adam Hose, Afif Hossain, Mohammad Irfan, Karim Janat, Aryan Lakra, Tom Moores, Chirag Suri, Isuru Udana, Mujeeb ur Rahman, David Wiese, George Garton

Deccan Gladiators Squad

Imtiaz Ahmed, Prashant Gupta, Wanindu Hasaranga, Colin Ingram, Azam Khan, Zahoor Khan, Lahiru Kumara, Sunil Narine, Kieron Pollard, Bhanuka Rajapaksa, Ravi Rampaul, Mohammad Shahzad, Hamdan Tahir, Imran Tahir, Hafeez ur Rehman, Zeeshan Zameer

Northern Warriors Squad

Waheed Ahmad, Fabian Allen, Rayad Emrit, Brandon King, Dhananjaya Lakshan, Sujeet Parbatani, Wayne Parnell, Nicholas Pooran, Rovman Powell, Wahab Riaz, Junaid Siddique, Lendl Simmons, Ansh Tandon, Maheesh Theekshana, Muhammad Waseem, Amir Yamin

Pune Devils Squad

Waheed Ahmad, Mohammad Amir, Munis Ansari, Vriitya Aravind, Sam Billings, Mohammad Boota, Nasir Hossain, Chamara Kapugedera, Karan KC, Asif Khan, Tom Kohler-Cadmore, Dinesh Kumar, Kennar Lewis, Ajantha Mendis, Thisara Perera, Malinda Pushkapumara, Darwish Rasooli, Devon Thomas, Hardus Viljoen, Chadwick Walton, Sam Wisniewski

Qalandars Squad

Shahid Afridi, Fayyaz Ahmed, Sultan Ahmad, Sohail Akhtar, Asif Ali, Hasan Ali, Khurshid Anwar, Tom Banton, Ben Dunk, Chris Jordan, Maaz Khan, Sharjeel Khan, Azmatullah Omarzai, Samit Patel, Phil Salt, Sohail Tanvir

Team Abu Dhabi Squad

Ben Cox, Avishka Fernando, Chris Gayle, Alex Hales, Leonardo Julien, Kushal Malla, Chris Morris, Obed McCoy, Karthik Meiyappan, Rohan Mustafa, Usman Shinwari, Naveen-ul-Haq, Hayden Walsh Jnr, Luke Wright, Najibullah Zadran

Fixtures & Timings

The matches will start at 5:30 PM, 7:45 PM and 10:00 PM IST daily.

January 28:Β Maratha Arabians v Northern Warriors,
Deccan Gladiators v Pune Devils,
Delhi Bulls v Bangla Tigers

January 29:Β Pune Devils v Qalandars,
Maratha Arabians v Delhi Bulls,
Deccan Gladiators v Team Abu Dhabi

January 30:Β Bangla Tigers v Maratha Arabians,
Team Abu Dhabi v Qalandars,
Delhi Bulls v Northern Warriors

January 31:Β Team Abu Dhabi v Pune Devils,Β 
Bangla Tigers v Northern Warriors,
Deccan Gladiators v Qalandars

February 1: A3 v B4, A1 v B2, A2 v B3

February 2: A4 v B1, A2 v B4, A1 v B3

February 3: A3 v B1, A4 v B2, A1 v B4

February 4: A4 v B3, A2 v B1, A3 v B2

February 5: Qualifier (1st v 2nd), Eliminator 1 (3rd v 4th), Eliminator 2 (Loser Qualifier v Winner Eliminator 1)

February 6: 3rd place play-off, Final

Broadcasters & Live Streaming

The T10 league will have a live telecast on Sony Six and Sony Ten 3. It will also be streamed live on Sony Liv App & online website.

Thanks for reading, join our channel & group for instant updates

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Pin It on Pinterest