QUN VS WAU DREAM11 – FINAL

QUN VS WAU DREAM11 ETC..

Venue :  Allan Border Field, Brisbane

Date & Time : 26th Nov 2019,5.30 AM IST

QUN VS WAU DREAM11 TEAM, DREAM11 PREDICTION, DREAM11 EXPERT TIPS ETC.. TEAM NEWS & PREDICTION

SQUADS

QUN:  Usman Khawaja (c), Jimmy Peirson (wk), Max Bryant, Matt Renshaw, Charlie Hemphrey, Ben Cutting, Jack Wildermuth, Sam Heazlett, Matthew Kuhnemann, Xavier Bartlett, Billy Stanlake, Bryce Street, Michael Neser, Mark Steketee

WAU:  Josh Philippe (wk), Ashton Turner (c), D Arcy Short, Shaun Marsh, Marcus Stoinis, Hilton Cartwright, Cameron Green, Ashton Agar, Nathan Coulter-Nile, Jhye Richardson, Matthew Kelly, Cameron Bancroft, Liam Guthrie

Predicted Playing 11:

QUN:  Usman Khawaja (C), Jimmy Peirson (Wk), Mark Steketee, Jack Wildermuth, Billy Stanlake, Matt Renshaw, Charlie Hemphrey/Sam Heazlett, Xavier Bartlett, Max Bryant, Michael Neser, and Bryce Street.

WAU:  Josh Philippe (wk), Ashton Turner (c), D Arcy Short, Shaun Marsh, Marcus Stoinis, Hilton Cartwright, Cameron Green, Ashton Agar, Nathan Coulter-Nile, Jhye Richardson, Matthew Kelly, Cameron Bancroft, Liam Guthrie

Key points:

  • U Khawaja will give his best for inclusion to the main team, he will score atleast 50 runs.
  • M Stoinis is in rocking form, he can bat & bowl , highly capable player, can pick main wickets & score runs quickly.
  • Queensland is a stronger team, wildermuth can bowl well and pick good wickets, punt pick.
  • M bryant will try to put some runs, as he has failed to do that.
  • Stanlake can pick wickets whill be main bowler for Queensland.
  • A Turner not in good form, struggling pick , GL try him.
  • D short I’m sure he will bowl tomorrow, he is under batsman section, he plays really well in Australian pitches.
  • S Marsh the perfect player with good stance, the pillar for WAU, he will very important tomorrow.

Best Performing Bowlers:

  • N C Nile
  • Steketee
  • J Richardson
  • X Bartlett
  • C green (punt pick)

Best Performing Batsmen:

  • U Khawaja
  • S Marsh
  • C Bancroft
  • D Short
  • S Heazlett

Best cap and vc pick:

  • M Stoinis
  • U Khawaja
  • D Short
  • S Marsh
  • N C N ( only vc)
  • Heazlett (puntpick)
  • Agar ( vc pick)

SL / GL TEAM:

18 Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *